Our Team Members

arrow&v
arrow&v
arrow&v
David McInerney
David McInerney

Owner, Occupational Therapist

Carlyn Derksen
Carlyn Derksen

Occupational Therapist

Claudia Dubé
Claudia Dubé

Occupational Therapist

Emily Lowry
Emily Lowry

Occupational Therapist

Greg Halliday
Greg Halliday

Occupational Therapist

Isabelle Lee
Isabelle Lee

Occupational Therapist

Kalie Steiniger
Kalie Steiniger

Occupational Therapist

Kristi Moyls
Kristi Moyls

Occupational Therapist

Laurent Poire-Hamel
Laurent Poire-Hamel

Occupational Therapist

Lisa Zoller
Lisa Zoller

Occupational Therapist

Misha Marechal
Misha Marechal

Occupational Therapist

Tara Young
Tara Young

Occupational Therapist

Wendi Wright
Wendi Wright

Occupational Therapist

Praveen Parmar
Praveen Parmar

Registered Clinical Counsellor

Britny Parker
Britny Parker

Kinesiologist

Erica Tung
Erica Tung

Kinesiologist

Lyris Davis
Lyris Davis

Kinesiologist

Riley Kenny
Riley Kenny

Kinesiologist

Anne Simpson
Anne Simpson

Rehabilitation Assistant

Janae Miller
Janae Miller

Rehabilitation Assistant

Lesley Nunes
Lesley Nunes

Rehabilitation Assistant

Cathryn Gale
Cathryn Gale

Human Resources Advisor

Jill Oakley
Jill Oakley

Accounts Receivable Coordinator and Invoice Specialist

Terese Zandvliet
Terese Zandvliet

Client Management Coordinator

Nadia Hudon
Nadia Hudon

Owner, Occupational Therapist

Chelsea Wilkinson
Chelsea Wilkinson

Occupational Therapist

Danelle Fuller
Danelle Fuller

Occupational Therapist

Emily Vilac
Emily Vilac

Occupational Therapist

Hailey Macleod
Hailey Macleod

Occupational Therapist

Joel Helland
Joel Helland

Occupational Therapist

Kelly Evans
Kelly Evans

Occupational Therapist

Kristin Peters
Kristin Peters

Occupational Therapist

Lindsay Allan
Lindsay Allan

Occupational Therapist

Melanie DuMoulin
Melanie DuMoulin

Occupational Therapist

Pascale Cormier
Pascale Cormier

Occupational Therapist

Tricia Masters
Tricia Masters

Occupational Therapist

Erin Browne
Erin Browne

Clinical Psychologist

Aaron Buat
Aaron Buat

Kinesiologist

Chris Corfield
Chris Corfield

Kinesiologist

Haythim Mizban
Haythim Mizban

Kinesiologist

Madison Trueman
Madison Trueman

Kinesiologist

Taylor Haeusler
Taylor Haeusler

Kinesiologist

Anwen Edmonds
Anwen Edmonds

Rehabilitation Assistant

Jo McQueen
Jo McQueen

Rehabilitation Assistant

Michelle Lindemann
Michelle Lindemann

Rehabilitation Assistant

Christine McBeth
Christine McBeth

Reporting Coordinator

Natasha Scaife
Natasha Scaife

Accounts Payable Coordinator and Financial Analyst

Tree Low
Tree Low

Information Technology Consultant

Brittney Cameron
Brittney Cameron

Occupational Therapist

Christl Bradley
Christl Bradley

Occupational Therapist

Desiree Day
Desiree Day

Occupational Therapist

Emily Wright
Emily Wright

Occupational Therapist

Heather Hackett
Heather Hackett

Occupational Therapist

Julia de Haas
Julia de Haas

Occupational Therapist

Kirsten Ali
Kirsten Ali

Occupational Therapist

Laura Messinger
Laura Messinger

Occupational Therapist

Lisa Odland
Lisa Odland

Occupational Therapist

Mike Slack
Mike Slack

Occupational Therapist

Shannon Litam
Shannon Litam

Occupational Therapist

Val Day
Val Day

Occupational Therapist

Heather Andersen
Heather Andersen

Clinical Counsellor

Ashley Scalet
Ashley Scalet

Kinesiologist

Claire DeWitt
Claire DeWitt

Kinesiologist

Krista French
Krista French

Kinesiologist

Phong Lee
Phong Lee

Kinesiologist

Adam Heming
Adam Heming

Rehabilitation Assistant

Becky Brimacombe
Becky Brimacombe

RA and Administration: Facility Management/Purchasing Agent

Leann (Pitman) Manuel
Leann (Pitman) Manuel

Rehabilitation Assistant

Tiffany Malwatta
Tiffany Malwatta

Rehabilitation Assistant

Jason Nguyen
Jason Nguyen

Lead Finance

Shauna Osatchuk
Shauna Osatchuk

FCE/CFC Assessment, Report and Research Coordinator