top of page

Our Team Members

David McInerney

David McInerney

Owner, Occupational Therapist

Bethany Hase

Bethany Hase

Occupational Therapist

Chelsea Wilkinson

Chelsea Wilkinson

Occupational Therapist

Danelle Fuller

Danelle Fuller

Occupational Therapist

Emily Vilac

Emily Vilac

Occupational Therapist

Heather Hackett

Heather Hackett

Occupational Therapist

Julia de Haas

Julia de Haas

Occupational Therapist

Kirsten Ali

Kirsten Ali

Occupational Therapist

Laura Messinger

Laura Messinger

Occupational Therapist

Lisa Odland

Lisa Odland

Occupational Therapist

Melanie DuMoulin

Melanie DuMoulin

Occupational Therapist

Nina Gansner

Nina Gansner

Occupational Therapist

Tricia Masters

Tricia Masters

Occupational Therapist

Claire DeWitt

Claire DeWitt

Counselling Intern, Kinesiologist

Praveen Parmar

Praveen Parmar

Registered Clinical Counsellor

Erica Tung

Erica Tung

Kinesiologist

Madison Trueman

Madison Trueman

Kinesiologist

Riley Kenny

Riley Kenny

Kinesiologist

Anne Simpson

Anne Simpson

Rehabilitation Assistant

Gretchen Perez

Gretchen Perez

Rehabilitation Assistant

Leann (Pitman) Manuel

Leann (Pitman) Manuel

Rehabilitation Assistant

Cathryn Gale

Cathryn Gale

Human Resources Advisor

Jill Oakley

Jill Oakley

Accounts Receivable Coordinator and Invoice Specialist

Terese Zandvliet

Terese Zandvliet

Service Coordinator and Client Management

Nadia Hudon

Nadia Hudon

Owner, Occupational Therapist

Carly Jordan

Carly Jordan

Occupational Therapist

Christl Bradley

Christl Bradley

Occupational Therapist

Desiree Day

Desiree Day

Occupational Therapist

Emily Wright

Emily Wright

Occupational Therapist

Isabelle Lee

Isabelle Lee

Occupational Therapist

Kalie Steiniger

Kalie Steiniger

Occupational Therapist

Kristi Moyls

Kristi Moyls

Occupational Therapist

Laurent Poire-Hamel

Laurent Poire-Hamel

Occupational Therapist

Lisa Zoller

Lisa Zoller

Occupational Therapist

Mike Slack

Mike Slack

Occupational Therapist

Pascale Cormier

Pascale Cormier

Occupational Therapist

Val Day

Val Day

Occupational Therapist

Erin Browne

Erin Browne

Clinical Psychologist

Aaron Buat

Aaron Buat

Kinesiologist

Haythim Mizban

Haythim Mizban

Kinesiologist

Marco Campanella

Marco Campanella

Kinesiologist

Taylor Haeusler

Taylor Haeusler

Kinesiologist

Anwen Edmonds

Anwen Edmonds

Rehabilitation Assistant

Jessica Cazes

Jessica Cazes

Rehabilitation Assistant

Lesley Nunes

Lesley Nunes

Rehabilitation Assistant

Christine McBeth

Christine McBeth

Reporting Coordinator and FCE/CFC Intake Coordinator

Lindsay Rowe

Lindsay Rowe

FCE/CFC Report Quality Assurance

Tree Low

Tree Low

IT Technician and Finance Clerk

Amanda Grant

Amanda Grant

Occupational Therapist

Carlyn Derksen

Carlyn Derksen

Occupational Therapist

Claudia Dubé

Claudia Dubé

Occupational Therapist

Emily Lowry

Emily Lowry

Occupational Therapist

Greg Halliday

Greg Halliday

Occupational Therapist

Joel Helland

Joel Helland

Occupational Therapist

Kelly Evans

Kelly Evans

Occupational Therapist

Kristin Peters

Kristin Peters

Occupational Therapist

Lindsay Allan

Lindsay Allan

Occupational Therapist

Madison Innes

Madison Innes

Occupational Therapist

Misha Marechal

Misha Marechal

Occupational Therapist

Shannon Litam

Shannon Litam

Occupational Therapist

Wendi Wright

Wendi Wright

Occupational Therapist

Heather Andersen

Heather Andersen

Clinical Counsellor

Britny Parker

Britny Parker

Kinesiologist

Krista French

Krista French

Kinesiologist

Phong Lee

Phong Lee

Kinesiologist

Adam Heming

Adam Heming

Rehabilitation Assistant

Becky Brimacombe

Becky Brimacombe

RA and Administration: Facility Management/Purchasing Agent

Jo McQueen

Jo McQueen

Rehabilitation Assistant

Tiffany Malwatta

Tiffany Malwatta

Rehabilitation Assistant

Jason Nguyen

Jason Nguyen

Controller

Natasha Scaife

Natasha Scaife

Accounts Payable Coordinator and Financial Analyst

bottom of page